FORSIDE                  KONTAKT              

2017
2016
2015
2014
2013

2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

SORTIMENT

CHAMPAGNE

ARKIV

LEDIGE STILLINGER

 

Smagninger 2016
     
23rd January MASTRO ¤ Sankt Peders Vej 1, 2900 Hellerup

16:00 Happy New Year Champagne Tasting   PROGRAM
19:00 Happy New Year Champagne Dinner      
MENU

 


TICKET
10th March SØLLERØD KRO ¤ Søllerødvej 35, 2840 Holte

16:00 Domaine des Varoilles   
TASTING
19:00 Domaine des Varoilles   
DINNER

 


INFO
TICKET
28th April RESTAURANT MIELCKE & HURTIGKARL
Frederiksberg Have
¤ 2000 Frederiksberg

Champagne Fleury Dinner with Morgane Fleury  
MENU

 
INFO
DINNERBOOKING

FLEURY
24th May Champagne Marguet chez L'Esprit du Vin
11:00 – Tasting

 
PROGRAM
INFO
RESULT
3rd - 12th June RIESLING WEEK 2016
 
 
3rd June

 

L'Esprit du Vin ¤ Snaregade 6 ¤ 1205 Copenhagen
Weingut Peter Jacob Kühn, Rheingau
Winzer des Jahres 2016 (Gault & Millau)
16:00 Tasting
 
PROGRAM
TICKET
8th June KONG HANS ¤ Vingårdstræde 6 ¤ 1070 Copenhagen
18:30 Dinner with Sofia Thanisch, Christian Witte, Egon Müller
 
MENU
TICKET
9th June HOTEL D'ANGLETERRE ¤ TASTING
15:00 With Sofia Thanisch, Christian Witte, Egon Müller
 
PROGRAM
TICKET
9th June

 

GERANIUM ¤ P. H. Lings Allé 4 ¤ 2100 Copenhagen
18:30 Dinner with Sofia Thanisch, Christian Witte, Egon Müller
 
MENU
TICKET
10th June HEARTLAND ¤ Egeskov Slot
15:00 Tasting: The 2015 vintage from Egon Müller & Co.
                      in collaboration with Løgismose Vin

 
INFO
PROGRAM
11th June S'VINBAR ¤ Klostergade 62 ¤ 8000 Aarhus
14:00 Riesling Week Tasting with Veronika Lintner/Egon Müller
 
PROGRAM
TICKET
12th June Charlottenborg ¤ Kongens Nytorv ¤ 1050 Copenhagen
15:30  Final Riesling Week 2016 Tasting with CHART at the
          presentation of the installation THE SHIP by Brian Eno

 
TASTING
TICKET
12th June
 
Charlottenborg ¤ Kongens Nytorv ¤ 1050 Copenhagen
19:00 Dinner
¤ By invitation only

 
MENU
19th - 28th August COPENHAGEN COOKING 2016

 
INFO
 
21st August
 
Årets Ret 2016
11:30-15:30 Dish of the Year Competition at Øksnehallen
14:00-16:00 Champagne Tasting with Valentin De Sousa
17:30-22:30 Gala Dinner at Copenhagen Hospitality College
22:30-01:00 Champagne Bar with Valentin De Sousa
 
INFO

PROGRAM

PROGRAM
22nd August Champagne De Sousa chez L'Esprit du Vin
16:00-18:00 Vertical Tasting with Valentin De Sousa
 

PROGRAM
22nd August Champagne De Sousa ¤ Restaurant Umami  
Store Kongensgade 59 ¤ 1264 Copenhagen
19:00 Dinner with Valentin De Sousa

MENU
TICKET

 
26th - 28th August CHART | ART FAIR | 2016
Charlottenborg ¤ Kongens Nytorv
 
PROGRAM
26th August 13:00-03:00 Champagne & Oyster Pavilion
16:00-20:00 CHART Exhibitions & Talks
20:00-03:00 Grand Opening Dinner Party
 
MENU

MENU
27th August 12:00-18:00 CHART Exhibition & Talks
12:00-18:00 Champagne & Oyster Pavilion
13:00-18:00 Conference on biodynamics by Nicolas Joly
                    Kuppelsalen ¤ Charlottenborg
19:00-          Dinér à l’Ambassade de France

 

MENU
PROGRAM
TICKET
MENU
28th August 12:00-17:00 CHART Exhibitions & Talks
12:00-17:00 Champagne & Oyster Pavilion
15:00-22:00 Reception for ’Les Gens de Métier’
                    ¤ Artists & Gallerists
                    ¤ Chefs & Sommeliers & Restaurateurs
                    ¤ Wine-growers & Wine-importers
                    ¤ Wine & Food-writers
                    ¤ WWF (World Wide Fund for Nature)
                   
Music by Hess is More
                    Kuppelsalen ¤ Charlottenborg

 

PROGRAM

BOOKING

 
29th August La Renaissance des Appellations 2016
Papirhallen, Trangravsvej 22, 1436 København
10:00-18:00 Tasting with 76 biodynamic wine growers


 

CATALOGUE

TICKET
1st September

 
Egon Müller-Scharzhof Tasting PROGRAM
15th September Meisterwerke der Mosel
Plaza Hotel ¤ Trier
16:00-19:30 Wine presentation and Pre-tasting
 
PROGRAM
16th September Meisterwerke der Mosel
Plaza Hotel ¤ Trier
09:00-11:00 Pre-tasting
13:00-19:00 Auction

 
CATALOGUE
23rd & 24th September Wines of Spain / Spansk Vin i Pressen 2016
JP / Politikens hus ¤ Rådhuspladsen 37 ¤ 1785 København V

 
 
2nd October Lalou Vinbar ¤ Lalou Bize Leroy
Pogestræde 31 ¤ 5000 Odense
16:00-20:00 Tasting   

 

PROGRAM

TICKET
27th October Dansk-Tysk Handelskammer
German Wine Culture
17:00 Tasting

 
INFO
28th October Champagne Tasting & Dinner
16:00 Fleury & Marguet Tasting chez L'Esprit du Vin
19:00 Dinner at Havfruen ¤ Nyhavn 
          with Benoit
Marguet & Jean-Sébastien Fleury
PROGRAM
TICKET

MENU
TICKET
 
29th October Bulles Bio 2016 / The Copenhagen Edition
Charlottenborg ¤ Kongens Nytorv
11:00-17:00 Champagne Tasting
                 

 
INFO
TICKET
  GERANIUM
P. H. Lings Allé 4 ¤ 2100 København Ø
19:00 Champagne Dinner with Benoit Marguet 


 
INFO
MENU
TICKET
30th October Champagne Marguet Tasting & Lunch 
12:00 Sapience Vertical 2006-2011 chez L'Esprit du Vin
13:30 Champagne Lunch at Restaurant Marv & Ben
          with Benoit
Marguet & Jean-Sébastien Fleury

 
INFO
PROGRAM
BOOKING
3rd November Winzer des Jahres 2016 ¤ Weingut Peter Jakob Kühn
Restaurant AOC • Dr. Tværgade 2   
15:00 Tasting for sommeliers             
          with Angela & Peter Jacob Kühn 

      
INFO
AOC
PROGRAM
BOOKING
5th November Top 20 Champagne ¤ 1996 Vintage
Nimb ¤ Bernstorffsgade 5 ¤ 1577 København   
  
   
14:00   Top 20 Tasting at the NIMB Vinotek    CANDIDATES
18:00   Soirée de Champagne at NIMB Terrasse    MENU
22:30   De Luxe Cuvée Champagne Bar 


 
NIMB
TICKET

TOP 20 2015
TOP 20 2014
TOP 20 2013
TOP 20 2012
TOP 20 2011
TOP 20 2010
TOP 20 2009
TOP 20 2008
TOP 20 2007
RESULT 2016
RESULT 2015
RESULT 2014

RESULT 2013
RESULT 2012
RESULT 2010
RESULT 2009
RESULT 2008
RESULT 2007

 
15th November  Øst - Vest, Hjemme bedst
Tastings with Peter Sisseck
Dominio de Pingus & Château Rocheyron

10:30  Tasting at Geologisk Museum    
13:30  Lunch at Hjemme                       




PROGRAM
MENU
    xx
     
     

Tilmelding til smagninger og middage ¤ Booking
 


© J.C.Krüff 2016

Design: Remote Grafik

s